Staff

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Nicola Cooper

Mrs N Cooper

Principal
info@kepier.com
Mrs D Walker

Mrs D Walker

Vice Principal
Mr R Giles

Mr R Giles

Vice Principal
Mr C Langley

Mr C Langley

Assistant Principal
Mr D Kilkenny

Mr D Kilkenny

Assistant Principal
Miss V Booth

Miss V Booth

Assistant Principal
Mr A Warkman

Mr A Warkman

Assistant Principal
Mr C Devlin

Mr C Devlin

Assistant Principal
Mrs M Slater

Mrs M Slater

Finance Manager
Mr R Lynn

Mr R Lynn

Senior Leader for Safeguarding
R.lynn@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.119
Mrs S Carter-Smith

Mrs S Carter-Smith

Operations Manager

Pastoral Leadership Team

Mr S Bissit

Mr S Bisset

Senior Pastoral Leader
S.bisset@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.135
Mr S Van-Lindon

Mr S Van-Lindon

Senior Pastoral Leader
S.van-lindon@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.120
Mrs D Adamson

Mrs D Adamson

Year 11 Leader
D.Adamson@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.169
Mr P Tait</

Mr P Tait

Year 10 Leader
taitp@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.144
Mrs J Frost

Mrs J Frost

Year 9 Leader
FrostJ@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.147
Mrs A Parker

Mrs A Parker

Year 8 Leader
A.parker@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.164
Mrs C Brown

Mrs C Brown

Year 7 Leader
C.brown@kepier.com
0191 512 8960 ext.159

English Department

Mr P Farley

Mr P Farley

Department Leader for English
englishdepartment@kepier.com

Miss J Hall
Mrs l Gill
Miss N Hodgson
Miss L Dellapina
Mrs D Thorley
Miss V Cassidy
Mrs A Parry
Mr M Foster
Mrs L Cossey

Maths Department

Mr S Anderson

Mr S Anderson

Department Leader for Maths
mathsdepartment@kepier.com

Mr S Doran
Mr C Hicks
Mr M Crane
Mr S Kennedy
Mr P Page
Mrs L Fothergill
Miss K Foster
Miss S Newby
Miss R Turner
Mr P Garforth

Science Department

Mrs J Stephenson

Mrs J Stephenson

Department Leader for
sciencedepartment@kepier.com

Miss K Taylor
Mrs S Woodrow
Miss E Byrom
Miss M Gardner
Mr L Mason
Mr C McGrath
Mr M Caygill
Mr G Maddison
Miss K Jackson

Technology Department

Mrs A Dawla

Mrs A Dawla

Department Leader for Technology
technologiesdepartment@kepier.com

Mr S Conlin
Miss A Holden
Mr L Lightfoot
Miss L Bell
Mr D Ambridge
Mrs C Moran
Miss E Hutchison
Miss J Beckwith
Mr P Maddison

ICT Department

Mr T Mayer

Mr T Mayer

Department Leader for ICT
ictdepartment@kepier.com

Mrs D Rhodes

History Department

Mr S Forsyth

Mr S Forsyth

Department Leader for History
historydepartment@kepier.com

Miss D Ross
Mr J Huthart
Mrs L Dwyer

Geography Department

Miss A Allen

Miss A Allen

Department Leader for Geography
geographydepartment@kepier.com

Mrs S Henderson
Mr G Faircloth

Music Department

Mr J Hall

Mr J Hall

Department Leader for Music
Musicdepartment@kepier.com

Mrs H Jiggins

Languages Department

Miss S Macey

Miss S Macey

Department Leader for Languages
Languagesdepartment@kepier.com

Miss C Mathieson
Mrs K Dris

PE Department

Mr N Osmond

Mr N Osmond

Department Leader for PE
PEdepartment@kepier.com

Mr A Dixon
Miss A Chambers
Mr A Thornton
Miss S Scrafton
Mrs L Mirley
Mr J Nolan
Mrs S Cullen

Art and Design Department

Mr L Lightfoot

Mr L Lightfoot

Department Leader for Art
artdeparment@kepier.com

Miss L Bell

Culture and Wellbeing Department

Miss A Allen

Miss A Allen

Department Leader for Culture and Wellbeing
cultureandwellbeing@kepier.com

Miss E Watson
Mr P Turton
Mrs C Armstrong

Believe

Ms S Read

Ms S Read

Department Leader for Believe
believe@kepier.com

Mrs T Ward
Mr K Lawson

SEND Department

Mrs P Watson

Mrs P Watson

SENDCO
Inclusiondepartment@kepier.com

Mrs K King
Mrs S Wardle
Mrs M Mustard
Mrs M Haswell
Mrs L Redford
Mrs A Bilton

Inclusion/A4A Department

Mr G Taylor
Mrs C Wallace

Cover Supervisors

<

Miss J White
Mr I Burton
Mrs s Gardner

Library Coordinator

Miss A Sood

Community Development Manager

Mr D Brennan

Admin Team

Mr F Robinson
Mrs S Young-Husband
Mrs J Forster
Miss J Gould
Mrs R Mullen
Mrs J Smith
Mrs C Stobbart
Mrs K Walmsley
Admin Apprentice - Miss J Reed

Site Managers

Mr B Dixon
Mr P Johnston
Mr G Davison

ICT Support Team

Mr J Gartland
Mr S Telfer
Mr D Hutchinson

Casual Leisure Attendants

Mr C Fletcher
Mr C Harland
MR G McCain
Mr M Arnell
Mr J Gray

Casual Sports Coaches

Mr Y Kouache

Catering Team

Mr G Herbert
Mrs H Ayre
Mrs J Brown
Mrs G Curry
Mrs S Eley
Mrs J Huntrods
Mrs L Jackson
Mrs A Lowther
Mrs S Maddison
Mrs T Reed
Mrs J Sangster
Mrs A Saunders
Mrs T smith
Mrs D Walsh
Catering Apprentice - Mr C Newton

Cleaning Team

Mr A Bruce
Mrs D Docherty
Mrs A Gritton
Mrs A Hunter
Mre J Morgan
Mrs D Ramshaw
Mrs G Robinson
Mrs B Stoker
Mrs D Warren

Current Governing Body Membership

Mr K Tonge

Mr K Tonge

Community Governor – Appointed 26/11/2014 (Current elected Chair)

Mr KJ StoutAcademy Trust Governor
Mr A SlassorCommunity Governor
Mrs K LongfordParent Governor
Mr JT KingStaff Governor
Mr K HindParent Governor
Mr L HarnettCommunity Governor
Mrs D GarlandParent Governor
Mr S ForsythStaff Governor
Mr J FaganCommunity Governor
Mrs N CooperPrincipal
Mrs K AfsahiParent Governor

Persons of Significant Control Regime

New regulations have been issued which requires all unlisted UK companies (including Academy Trusts) to keep and maintain a statutory register identifying and recording Persons who have Significant Control (PSCs) over the company (known as a PSC register). The academy trust currently have three members:

Keith James Stout
Deborah Garland
Karina Longford